Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7247,285
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0477,486
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8427,359
YaoundeCameroon 11,0096,841
YokoCameroon 11,0256,851
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3472,080
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9873,099
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,5512,206
YanjiChina 11,8667,374
YichangChina 13,8518,607
YinchuanChina 13,2048,205
YiningChina 12,7407,917
YariguiesColombia 2,3041,432
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0661,284
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9931,239
YazdIran 12,9958,075
YakushimaJapan 12,8647,994
YamagataJapan 11,6187,219
YamaguchiJapan 12,5017,769
YokkaichiJapan 12,1157,529
YokohamaJapan 11,8747,379
YonagoJapan 12,2817,632
YonagunijimaJapan 13,8528,608
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7998,575
YeMyanmar 15,9079,885
YolaNigeria 10,8776,759
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6717,874
YurimaguasPeru 3,3292,069
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9346,795
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8246,726
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5457,796
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9852,476
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8073,609
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,2932,047
York, PaUsa 2,4351,513
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,4121,499
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7871,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -