Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6645,384
UaupesBrazil 3,3722,095
UbatubaBrazil 6,9054,291
UberabaBrazil 6,4103,983
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,5462,825
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8127,961
UpernavikGreenland 6,1283,808
UummannaqGreenland 6,0463,757
UdineItaly 9,2865,770
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6145,974
UenoJapan 12,1577,554
UnzendakeJapan 12,6937,888
UrakawaJapan 11,1746,943
UshibukaJapan 12,7537,925
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7777,318
UwajimaJapan 12,5107,774
UkmergeLithuania 9,5365,926
UtenaLithuania 9,5665,944
UlaangomMongolia 12,1467,548
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1827,570
UlgiiMongolia 12,2447,609
UliastaiMongolia 12,3487,673
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2347,602
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,1577,555
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2557,616
UfaRussia 10,9846,825
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0555,627
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7507,301
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1865,709
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,5537,179
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,8836,141
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1145,663
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1396,300
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7565,441
Umm BeninSudan 12,7877,946
UmeňSweden 8,8515,500
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6899,749
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5429,658
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5969,692
UrfaTurkey 11,5967,206
UsakTurkey 10,8416,737
Uman’Ukraine 10,2486,369
UzgorodUkraine 9,7666,068
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3091,435
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3161,439
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Urbana, OhUsa 2,2031,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -