Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1068,144
ShkoderAlbania 9,9316,171
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1815,705
SaltaArgentina 5,7233,557
San AntonioArgentina 7,3194,548
San LuisArgentina 6,5164,049
San RafaelArgentina 6,5714,083
Santa RosaArgentina 6,9294,306
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,0643,768
SarmientoArgentina 7,6834,775
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9298,655
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9258,653
SalzburgAustria 9,1935,713
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7937,329
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0307,476
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9237,409
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8783,652
SaveBenin 9,9076,156
Santa CruzBolivia 5,1843,221
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7606,065
SalvadorBrazil 6,7424,189
Santa MariaBrazil 6,8214,239
SantaremBrazil 4,6072,863
SantosBrazil 6,8484,256
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5854,092
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1303,188
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4023,979
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9414,313
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6284,119
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8094,231
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5843,470
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9894,343
São PauloBrazil 6,7934,221
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5694,082
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0562,520
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4353,999
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6174,112
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6784,150
SobralBrazil 6,0293,747
SoureBrazil 5,0743,153
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0793,777
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,1754,459
SurubimBrazil 6,7024,164
SadovoBulgaria 10,3156,410
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2316,357
SofiaBulgaria 10,1766,324
SiemreapCambodia 15,9249,895
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7402,324
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6652,278
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4712,157
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,0623,145
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3493,324
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6522,269
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7702,343
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2232,624
Scott, SkCanada 3,8622,400
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8472,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5622,213
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1781,975
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2213,866
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,2232,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,2492,019
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,3552,706
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8973,043
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1272,564
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6732,282
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6242,252
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6292,255
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8792,411
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3524,568
SalCape Verde 6,9864,341
SantiagoChile 6,3793,964
SewellChile 6,4504,008
ShanghaiChina 13,3328,285
ShantouChina 14,3188,897
ShenyangChina 12,2547,615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,256780
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9741,227
San JoseCosta Rica 1,362846
SibenikCroatia 9,5855,956
SplitCroatia 9,6355,987
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9755,577
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6005,344
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0271,260
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1481,335
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1271,322
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0161,253
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1311,324
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0781,291
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9651,221
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0211,256
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9431,207
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2131,375
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1021,306
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9831,233
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9161,190
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0871,297
San GabrielEcuador 2,6021,617
SalloumEgypt 10,9496,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1086,902
SohagEgypt 11,7807,320
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8367,355
San SalvadorEl Salvador 806501
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6505,375
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9145,539
StrasbourgFrance 8,7925,464
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5072,801
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2062,614
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2907,015
SchleswigGermany 8,6955,403
StuttgartGermany 8,8915,525
SamosGreece 10,7216,662
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4676,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6396,611
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8053,607
SiguiriGuinea 8,5805,332
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 692430
SzegedHungary 9,7526,060
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4665,882
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8294,243
SagarIndia 14,8789,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6798,500
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2208,836
SemnanIran 12,6237,844
ShahroudIran 12,6327,849
ShirazIran 13,0988,139
ShannonIreland 7,5554,695
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9815,581
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6866,019
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9616,190
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1355,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1645,694
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8366,112
SigonellaItaly 9,8136,098
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1445,682
SagaJapan 12,6477,859
SaigoJapan 12,2197,593
SakaiJapan 12,2787,630
SakataJapan 11,6007,208
SapporoJapan 11,1966,957
SaseboJapan 12,6897,885
SendaiJapan 11,5827,197
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5227,781
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5517,800
ShinjoJapan 11,5827,197
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2857,634
ShirakawaJapan 11,7107,277
ShizuokaJapan 11,9927,452
SumotoJapan 12,2717,625
SuttsuJapan 11,2827,011
SuwaJapan 11,9307,414
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,1753,837
SavannakhetLaos 15,5639,671
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4205,854
SiluteLithuania 9,3505,810
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0916,271
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7049,759
SalimaMalawi 14,0708,743
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,7659,796
SibuMalaysia 16,52610,269
SanMali 8,9545,564
SegouMali 8,8185,479
SikassoMali 8,9415,556
St. BrandonMauritius 16,74510,405
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 788490
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,5067,771
SainshandMongolia 12,4237,720
SafiMorocco 7,9164,919
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9054,912
SittweMyanmar 15,4399,594
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3215,171
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0635,011
SaiqOman 13,9728,682
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2308,843
SurOman 14,1348,783
SialkotPakistan 13,8388,599
SibbiPakistan 13,9068,641
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,3493,945
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3382,696
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8759,244
SandomierzPoland 9,6185,977
SniezkaPoland 9,2415,743
SuwalkiPoland 9,5015,904
SzczecinPoland 9,0505,624
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8264,863
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4003,977
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4891,547
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,40510,194
Satu MareRomania 9,8526,122
SibiuRomania 10,0456,242
SulinaRomania 10,4546,496
SadrinskRussia 11,0906,891
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5225,917
SalekhardRussia 10,0886,269
SaratovRussia 10,8736,757
SejmcanRussia 9,2475,746
SelagoncyRussia 10,1136,284
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2816,389
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0826,887
SmolenskRussia 9,9536,185
SociRussia 11,1806,948
SortovalaRussia 9,4265,857
SuntarRussia 10,4646,502
SurgutRussia 10,7516,681
SverdlovskRussia 10,9316,793
SyktyvkarRussia 10,1786,325
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7971,738
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6536,620
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8439,845
SingaporeSingapore 17,12410,641
SliacSlovakia 9,5645,943
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4647,745
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3657,684
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0254,987
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2425,122
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0995,033
SevilleSpain 8,0805,021
SennarSudan 12,7297,910
ShambatSudan 12,5077,772
ShendiSudan 12,5297,786
StenseleSweden 8,6585,380
StockholmSweden 8,9665,572
StorlienSweden 8,5045,284
SundsvallSweden 8,7865,460
SantisSwitzerland 8,9625,569
SongeaTanzania 14,0738,745
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,5199,644
SongkhlaThailand 16,69210,373
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9349,901
Surat ThaniThailand 16,53410,275
SurinThailand 15,7819,806
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6095,971
SokodeTogo 9,7346,049
SfaxTunisia 9,5875,958
SousseTunisia 9,5355,925
SamsunTurkey 11,1356,920
SiirtTurkey 11,7467,299
SivasTurkey 11,2917,017
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9298,034
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7754,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6544,756
SarataUkraine 10,3926,458
SarnyUkraine 9,8776,138
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7606,686
SumyUkraine 10,3596,437
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6418,476
SaltoUruguay 6,7334,184
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6142,246
Safford, AzUsa 2,4141,500
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0731,909
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,101684
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9811,231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5941,612
Salem, InUsa 2,0371,266
Salem, OrUsa 4,0482,515
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0471,893
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,584984
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,302809
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0161,874
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6482,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4901,548
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4322,133
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9121,810
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3102,057
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3812,101
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7321,076
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8811,790
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,500932
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1871,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6681,658
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0371,266
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1632,587
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1512,580
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9061,185
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2312,629
Selma, AlUsa 1,257781
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7261,694
Seymour, InUsa 2,0371,266
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9481,210
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0881,919
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,345836
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6011,616
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3281,447
Southport, NcUsa 1,8481,148
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1701,349
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1801,355
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8782,410
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7731,723
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1021,306
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8471,148
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5014,661
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7651,718
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9811,231
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7961,738
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6731,661
State College, PaUsa 2,4711,536
State University, MsUsa 1,341834
State University, NmUsa 2,1151,314
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1651,346
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7121,686
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1301,324
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5672,217
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8351,762
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6191,006
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6361,017
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9152,433
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0321,263
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3091,435
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7671,719
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8547,987
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3521,462
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7941,736
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5772,223
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8484,877
SocotraYemen 14,5559,044
SenangaZambia 12,9718,060
SerenjeZambia 13,6018,452
SeshekeZambia 13,1178,151
SolweziZambia 13,1698,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -