Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,5264,055
ReconquistaArgentina 6,4333,997
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,5904,095
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3105,164
RivadaviaArgentina 5,7923,599
RosarioArgentina 6,7294,181
RichmondAustralia 13,9638,677
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8638,614
RecifeBrazil 6,7904,219
RemansoBrazil 6,2083,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,1862,601
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0124,357
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7704,207
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,0413,754
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0512,517
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,3682,093
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,5332,195
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5332,195
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9873,720
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1582,584
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4342,134
RuoqiangChina 13,3418,291
Rafael NunezColombia 1,9091,186
RandersDenmark 8,6535,377
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,8941,177
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0461,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7593,578
RumipambaEcuador 2,7231,692
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8337,353
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9097,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6727,253
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4042,737
RostockGermany 8,8625,507
RhodesGreece 10,8876,765
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1584,448
ReykhólarIceland 6,8614,264
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8474,255
RamsarIran 12,3547,677
RashtIran 12,2597,618
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7364,807
RadicofaniItaly 9,3195,791
Resia PassItaly 9,0655,633
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3325,799
RivoltoItaly 9,2775,765
Rolle PassItaly 9,1735,701
RomeItaly 9,4155,851
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4025,843
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3145,788
RumoiJapan 11,1126,905
RigaLatvia 9,3995,841
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4405,866
RodriguesMauritius 17,20610,692
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,9507,426
RabatMorocco 8,0945,029
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7749,802
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6677,871
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0737,502
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1997,581
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7657,311
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4937,763
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8417,358
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5907,202
RivasNicaragua 1,136706
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1388,785
RebolyRussia 9,2925,774
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9056,776
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0888,133
RagaSudan 12,2357,603
RashadSudan 12,5817,818
RenkSudan 12,7527,924
RumbekSudan 12,7137,900
RanongThailand 16,45910,228
Roi EtThailand 15,6529,726
RizeTurkey 11,4197,096
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8167,964
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3646,440
RomnyUkraine 10,2986,399
RovnoUkraine 9,8916,146
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6438,478
RochaUruguay 7,2084,479
Racine, WiUsa 2,4281,509
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9671,222
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8581,776
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8611,778
Reading, PaUsa 2,5171,564
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7482,329
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2362,011
Redding, CaUsa 3,7682,342
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0491,895
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5272,192
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2431,394
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1901,361
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1901,361
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0461,271
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5671,595
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7051,681
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5221,567
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3641,469
Rockville, InUsa 2,1331,326
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3941,488
Rome, GaUsa 1,521945
Roseau, MnUsa 3,1701,970
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9452,451
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0091,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3931,487
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1221,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -