Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6766,013
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,37910,178
ParanaArgentina 6,6364,124
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6194,113
PehuajoArgentina 6,9604,325
PergaminoArgentina 6,8314,245
PigeArgentina 7,1084,417
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,4634,016
PosadasArgentina 6,4804,027
PresidenciaArgentina 6,1683,833
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,3363,937
Punta IndioArgentina 7,1314,431
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19710,686
Port HedlandAustralia 17,07610,611
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3523,947
ParakouBenin 9,8706,133
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6994,163
ParacatuBrazil 6,3063,919
ParanaBrazil 5,8943,663
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8124,233
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1603,828
ParintinsBrazil 4,4412,760
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8573,640
Passo FundoBrazil 6,7774,211
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4353,999
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2073,857
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5534,072
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6884,156
PeixeBrazil 5,8003,604
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3423,941
PicosBrazil 6,1113,798
PiraiBrazil 6,9344,309
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0373,752
PompeuBrazil 6,6004,102
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,0773,776
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7892,976
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6954,161
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,3392,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0014,351
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7043,544
PosseBrazil 6,1263,807
PlevenBulgaria 10,2196,350
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3016,401
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0699,986
Peace River, AbCanada 4,5422,822
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2803,281
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1252,563
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7901,734
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,3912,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4272,751
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0272,502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6552,893
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3072,055
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8392,386
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6012,859
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0413,132
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5502,206
ParronChile 6,4604,014
Puerto AysenChile 7,5754,707
Puerto MonttChile 7,1444,439
Punta ArenasChile 8,4215,233
PingbianChina 13,7088,519
PeralesColombia 2,4141,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,8971,800
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,326824
PragueCzech Republic 9,1755,701
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9051,184
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0501,274
PoloDominican Republic 1,9511,213
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9951,239
PichilingueEcuador 2,6911,672
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6421,641
PuyoEcuador 2,8031,742
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5257,162
ParisFrance 8,4125,227
PerpignanFrance 8,6445,371
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,39110,186
Port-GentilGabon 10,9086,778
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,4301,510
PotsdamGermany 8,9985,592
PatrasGreece 10,3016,401
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2913,909
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6593,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0061,868
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8351,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 888552
PecsHungary 9,6385,989
PambanIndia 16,44010,216
PuneIndia 15,2719,490
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,53810,898
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,90510,505
PadovaItaly 9,2185,728
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1265,671
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6525,998
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6315,985
PantelleriaItaly 9,6025,967
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1305,674
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2755,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3655,820
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5205,916
PiacenzaItaly 9,0835,644
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1835,706
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2905,773
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4975,901
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7276,044
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4245,856
PrizziItaly 9,6796,014
PakseLaos 15,6669,735
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,90210,503
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,60410,318
PlaisanceMauritius 16,62310,329
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9897,450
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8966,150
PatheinMyanmar 15,7949,814
PutaoMyanmar 14,5939,068
PyiMyanmar 15,5639,671
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3127,651
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8837,384
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 996619
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5046,527
PohangNorth Korea 12,4667,746
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3947,702
PadidanPakistan 14,1868,815
PanjgurPakistan 13,9848,690
ParachinarPakistan 13,5538,422
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1138,770
PeshawarPakistan 13,5918,445
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8118,582
PilarParaguay 6,2993,914
PiscoPeru 4,1262,564
PiuraPeru 3,0711,908
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,3482,702
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,4039,572
PoznanPoland 9,2305,736
PrzemyslPoland 9,7326,048
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8684,889
PortalegrePortugal 7,9054,912
Porto Portugal 7,7664,826
PavelecRussia 10,3786,449
PecoraRussia 10,0356,236
PermRussia 10,6906,643
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5115,910
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5675,945
PjatigorskRussia 11,3327,042
PoronajskRussia 10,6366,609
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9036,775
Providenja BayRussia 7,6104,729
PskovRussia 9,5665,945
PodorSenegal 7,8094,853
PopradSlovakia 9,6135,974
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5698,432
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7038,515
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7395,431
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,59410,311
Port SudanSudan 12,6857,883
ParamariboSuriname 4,0762,533
PiteňSweden 8,8265,485
PalmyraSyria 11,7517,302
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8124,855
PhetchabunThailand 15,6949,753
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6819,744
PhraeThailand 15,5409,657
PhuketThailand 16,69110,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,66510,356
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9419,906
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,22610,083
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2322,008
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9204,922
PoltavaUkraine 10,4416,488
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9354,310
PradoUruguay 7,1404,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2164,484
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0131,251
Pana, IlUsa 2,0511,275
Paoli, InUsa 2,0371,266
Paris, IlUsa 2,1241,320
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9271,819
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,053654
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8491,770
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7001,056
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8641,158
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2021,369
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8222,375
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,088676
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Perry, OkUsa 1,8201,131
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5101,560
Philo, OhUsa 2,2391,392
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6021,617
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7841,730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,494929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9231,817
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6361,638
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3521,461
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6731,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9271,819
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6791,043
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2422,015
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9231,817
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2301,386
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,480920
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2292,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,092679
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6221,630
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2292,628
Portage, WiUsa 2,5641,593
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0931,922
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0602,523
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4621,530
Prescott, ArUsa 1,488925
Priest River, IdUsa 3,8822,413
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3051,432
Princeton, InUsa 1,9031,182
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8741,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3961,489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9351,824
PetaukeZambia 13,7438,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -