Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1418,166
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1608,177
MilianaAlgeria 8,8105,474
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8037,334
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6027,831
Malarg EArgentina 6,6244,116
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,2454,502
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,3554,571
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,6434,128
MendozaArgentina 6,3813,965
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,3783,963
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,6444,128
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9448,665
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2638,242
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97410,548
MeekatharraAustralia 17,08510,617
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4999,010
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4859,001
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7659,175
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8539,230
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9299,277
MuharraqBahrain 13,2428,229
MinskBelarus 9,7726,073
MogilevBelarus 9,9036,154
MaunBotswana 13,0968,138
MacapaBrazil 4,7932,979
MacauBrazil 6,4664,018
MaceioBrazil 6,8054,229
MachadoBrazil 6,7084,168
ManausBrazil 4,1952,607
MarabaBrazil 5,2983,292
MaringaBrazil 6,4043,979
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6362,881
Monte AzulBrazil 6,5014,040
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5144,048
MonteiroBrazil 6,5754,086
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,5174,050
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2953,912
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3873,969
MamfeCameroon 10,7016,650
MarouaCameroon 11,0046,838
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2723,276
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0791,913
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,6342,258
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8493,634
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8262,999
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7252,315
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3742,718
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5992,236
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6172,248
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1081,931
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0891,919
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,5522,207
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4642,153
Morden, MbCanada 3,2272,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8341,761
MoundouChad 11,2707,003
MatecanaColombia 2,3401,454
MoroniComoros 14,9029,260
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4445,869
MarstalDenmark 8,7415,432
Melville HallDominica 3,0501,895
MichesDominican Republic 2,1631,344
MocaDominican Republic 2,0031,245
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9371,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8791,167
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0881,298
MilagroEcuador 2,7891,733
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1266,914
MinyaEgypt 11,6077,213
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,7296,667
MassawaEritrea 13,1328,160
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,5444,688
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0215,605
MarseilleFrance 8,8015,469
MontpellierFrance 8,7005,406
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3042,675
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9374,311
MakokouGabon 11,2837,011
MayumbaGabon 11,2126,968
MitzicGabon 11,1366,920
MkamboGabon 11,3757,068
MoandaGabon 11,4117,091
MouilaGabon 11,1896,953
MagdeburgGermany 8,9165,541
MunichGermany 9,0885,648
MünsterGermany 8,6675,386
MethoniGreece 10,3766,448
MilosGreece 10,5946,583
MitiliniGreece 10,6166,597
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6106,593
MacentaGuinea 8,6535,377
MamouGuinea 8,3185,169
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7135,414
MiskolcHungary 9,6966,025
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,8919,875
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2938,882
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1909,439
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7649,796
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,5099,638
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7779,182
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,14210,652
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4828,999
MashhadIran 12,8818,004
Malin HeadIreland 7,6264,739
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2225,731
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8206,102
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8256,105
MilanItaly 9,0285,610
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9815,581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2955,776
ManIvory Coast 8,9025,532
MaebashiJapan 11,8417,358
MaizuruJapan 12,1567,554
MakurazakiJapan 12,8147,963
MatsueJapan 12,2967,641
MatsumotoJapan 11,9247,410
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4457,733
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1958,200
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4937,142
MishimaJapan 11,9477,424
MitoJapan 11,7507,301
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9827,446
MiyakoJapan 11,4107,090
MiyakojimaJapan 13,6808,501
MiyakonojoJapan 12,7267,908
MiyazakiJapan 12,6887,884
MombetsuJapan 10,9796,823
MoriokaJapan 11,4577,120
MuroranJapan 11,2747,006
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4047,708
MutsuJapan 11,3367,044
Ma’AnJordan 11,8727,377
MafraqJordan 11,7577,306
MombasaKenya 14,2248,839
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,25910,103
MaseruLesotho 13,6918,508
MonroviaLiberia 8,6515,376
MisratahLibya 10,0666,255
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3479,537
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1669,424
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6729,739
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2419,471
MakhangaMalawi 14,2098,829
MangochiMalawi 14,1608,799
MwmosaMalawi 14,2428,850
MzimbaMalawi 13,9108,644
MzuzuMalawi 13,9378,661
MalaccaMalaysia 17,12710,643
MersingMalaysia 17,02710,581
MiriMalaysia 16,20110,068
MaleMaldives 16,67110,360
MenakaMali 9,5715,947
MoptiMali 8,9855,584
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6476,616
MazatlanMexico 1,7431,083
MonterreyMexico 1,207750
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,210752
MaantyMongolia 12,2347,603
MandalgoviMongolia 12,4247,720
MatadMongolia 12,0287,475
MurenMongolia 12,1077,523
MarrakechMorocco 8,0444,998
MeknesMorocco 8,2085,101
MideltMorocco 8,3145,166
MaputoMozambique 14,1408,787
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7379,158
MandalayMyanmar 15,2019,446
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3319,527
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,19510,064
MindatMyanmar 15,2929,502
MonywaMyanmar 15,2009,446
MyeikMyanmar 16,19510,064
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8099,202
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5825,333
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9257,410
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1187,530
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1937,577
ManaguaNicaragua 1,039645
MasatepeNicaragua 1,071666
MagariaNiger 10,3576,436
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6556,621
MaradiNiger 10,1566,311
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8266,727
MakurdiNigeria 10,5416,550
MinnaNigeria 10,2596,375
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,7407,917
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4755,266
MajisOman 13,7878,567
MasirahOman 14,2618,862
Muscat  Oman 13,9678,679
MultanPakistan 13,9788,686
MurreePakistan 13,6558,485
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7948,572
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,7233,556
MoyobambaPeru 3,3052,053
MactanPhilippines 14,9569,294
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,8389,221
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7734,830
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5957,205
MagadanRussia 9,5315,923
MahackalaRussia 11,6637,247
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2625,755
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2615,755
MarkovoRussia 8,3695,201
MinusinskRussia 11,7127,278
MogocaRussia 11,2446,987
MoscowRussia 10,1466,305
MurmanskRussia 9,0325,612
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5607,805
MatamSenegal 8,0144,980
MogadishuSomalia 14,4939,006
MadridSpain 8,1975,093
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1885,088
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8495,499
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2215,109
MelillaSpain 8,3955,217
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5035,284
MalakalSudan 12,7637,931
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0068,703
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8185,480
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4639,609
Mae SariangThailand 15,5879,686
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7349,777
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,5629,671
MalatyaTurkey 11,4567,119
MersinTurkey 11,3367,044
MuglaTurkey 10,8586,747
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9814,959
ManstonUk 8,2715,140
MeloUruguay 7,0254,365
MercedesUruguay 6,8954,285
MontevideoUruguay 7,1394,437
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,435892
Madison, FlUsa 1,300808
Madison, InUsa 2,0561,277
Madison, NeUsa 2,4401,516
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4671,533
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1261,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5801,603
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8191,130
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3411,455
Marion, InUsa 2,2561,402
Marion, NcUsa 1,8311,138
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8511,772
Marshall, TxUsa 1,371852
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2951,426
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7344,185
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2081,372
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1501,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,9091,186
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6811,045
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0841,295
Medford, WiUsa 2,6901,672
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8081,745
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,568975
Mena, ArUsa 1,6191,006
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,269789
Mexia, TxUsa 1,373853
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0201,255
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,086675
Midland, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Milan, MnUsa 2,7371,701
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7731,723
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1921,984
Milford, DeUsa 2,4461,520
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,492927
Millen, GaUsa 1,522946
Millport, OhUsa 2,3741,475
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9311,821
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4521,524
Minden, NeUsa 2,3971,490
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6811,666
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2201,379
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6312,257
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,091678
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2811,417
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2331,388
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7961,116
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7371,701
Montgomery AlUsa 1,303809
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5881,608
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,5331,574
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9921,238
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8311,138
Moro, OrUsa 3,9182,435
Morris, MnUsa 2,8451,768
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3201,442
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9711,225
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5291,571
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2311,386
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5991,615
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0951,923
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,8971,179
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6861,048
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4911,548
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7371,079
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,6801,665
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,2351,389
MaracayVenezuela 2,6351,637
MaturinVenezuela 3,0921,922
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,3541,463
MeridaVenezuela 2,4101,498
MagoyeZambia 13,4148,336
MansaZambia 13,3898,320
MbalaZambia 13,5678,431
MfuweZambia 13,7808,563
MisamfuZambia 13,6038,453
MonguZambia 12,9338,037
MpikaZambia 13,6848,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8588,611
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4688,369
MumbwaZambia 13,3448,292
MwinilungaZambia 12,9528,049
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8578,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -