Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4528,359
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6258,467
KhostAfghanistan 13,6018,452
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2258,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6345,987
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3365,801
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7927,328
KandiBenin 9,8316,109
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,2592,646
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2292,007
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2282,006
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1482,577
Kenora, OnCanada 3,2342,010
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8531,773
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3573,950
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5043,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4722,779
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0961,924
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1438,167
KashiChina 13,1338,161
KunmingChina 14,7339,155
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7477,300
KhargaEgypt 11,7517,302
KosseirEgypt 12,0177,468
KajaaniFinland 9,1385,678
KuopioFinland 9,2225,731
KuusamoFinland 9,0935,650
KarlsruheGermany 8,8285,486
KasselGermany 8,8115,475
KonstanzGermany 8,9345,552
KumasiGhana 9,5405,928
KalamataGreece 10,3886,455
KerkiraGreece 10,0906,270
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5086,530
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8013,605
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9934,345
KankanGuinea 8,6055,347
KindiaGuinea 8,2485,126
KissidougouGuinea 8,5605,319
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8804,275
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,5549,044
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,5559,045
KeszthelyHungary 9,5325,923
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0264,366
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1759,430
KotaIndia 14,6559,107
KozhikodeIndia 16,09710,003
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,27010,110
KermanIran 13,2968,262
KermanshahIran 12,3567,678
Khoram AbadIran 12,5027,769
KilkennyIreland 7,6644,763
KingstonJamaica 1,390864
KagoshimaJapan 12,7747,938
KanazawaJapan 11,9837,446
KaruizawaJapan 11,8787,381
KatsuuraJapan 11,8517,364
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9297,413
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9826,824
KobeJapan 12,2227,595
KochiJapan 12,4197,717
KofuJapan 11,9307,413
KumagayaJapan 11,8397,357
KumamotoJapan 12,6607,867
KumejimaJapan 13,4528,359
KureJapan 12,4287,723
KushiroJapan 11,0156,845
KutchanJapan 11,2426,986
KyotoJapan 12,1647,559
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,2247,596
KitaleKenya 13,5278,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8227,968
KufraLibya 11,1966,957
KaunasLithuania 9,5085,908
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3105,785
KybartaiLithuania 9,4645,881
KarongaMalawi 13,8718,620
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,73010,396
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,9169,890
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,07410,610
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,77910,427
KuantanMalaysia 16,92810,519
KuchingMalaysia 16,70610,381
KayesMali 8,2415,121
KeniebaMali 8,3165,168
KidalMali 9,3855,832
KitaMali 8,4905,276
KoutiaMali 8,9255,546
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9506,804
KisinevMoldova 10,2856,391
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8847,385
KhatgalMongolia 12,0197,469
KhovdMongolia 12,3457,672
KhujirtMongolia 12,3687,686
KhutagMongolia 12,0997,519
KenitraMorocco 8,1015,034
KalewaMyanmar 15,0879,375
KathaMyanmar 14,9579,294
KawthaungMyanmar 16,46210,229
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5139,640
KengtungMyanmar 15,2119,452
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7639,174
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7327,912
KathmanduNepal 14,5799,060
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4057,709
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9397,419
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8697,375
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7327,291
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
KanoNigeria 10,3606,438
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3457,671
KarasjokNorway 8,7535,439
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1975,094
KristiansandNorway 8,4745,266
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3025,159
KhasabOman 13,6108,458
KarachiPakistan 14,3368,908
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3338,907
KhanpurPakistan 14,1108,768
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0218,713
KororPalau 14,2608,862
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5875,958
KlodzkoPoland 9,3115,786
KoszalinPoland 9,1055,658
KrakowPoland 9,5325,923
KalakanRussia 11,1936,956
KaliningradRussia 9,3335,800
KamenskoeRussia 8,6485,374
KandalaksaRussia 9,1295,673
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3605,816
KazanRussia 10,6486,617
KemRussia 9,3625,818
KerchRussia 10,8486,741
KhabarovskRussia 11,1056,901
KirenskRussia 11,1096,903
KirovRussia 10,4086,468
KljuciRussia 9,2125,725
KolpasevRussia 11,1756,944
KorfRussia 8,7495,437
KostromaRussia 10,1416,302
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7615,444
KotlasRussia 10,0826,265
KrasnodarRussia 11,0356,857
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3847,074
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8646,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4557,118
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5675,324
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9146,782
KurganRussia 11,1976,958
KurskRussia 10,3736,446
KyraRussia 11,8887,388
KigaliRwanda 13,1678,182
KoldaSenegal 7,9314,928
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4025,221
KosiceSlovakia 9,6986,026
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4258,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0747,503
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,67210,360
KadugliSudan 12,5007,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2787,630
KassalaSudan 12,8707,998
KhartoumSudan 12,5137,776
KostiSudan 12,6627,868
KalmarSweden 9,0045,595
KaresuandoSweden 8,7045,409
KarlstadSweden 8,7175,417
KristianstadSweden 8,9065,534
KamishliSyria 11,7647,310
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9999,942
Khlong YaiThailand 16,12710,021
Khon KaenThailand 15,6399,719
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0549,976
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8219,831
KairouanTunisia 9,4975,902
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4397,108
KarsTurkey 11,6117,215
KastamonuTurkey 10,9666,814
KayseriTurkey 11,2626,998
KonyaTurkey 11,1116,905
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2867,635
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1008,141
KinlossUk 7,8234,862
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5026,526
KievUkraine 10,1616,314
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7036,651
KirovogradUkraine 10,3816,451
KlepininoUkraine 10,6976,647
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4856,516
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7676,070
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4736,508
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4031,493
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7502,330
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0961,302
Keene, NhUsa 2,9501,833
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2921,424
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Key West, FloridaUsa 903561
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6081,620
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7084,168
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8601,156
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9331,201
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8162,371
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7431,083
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4504,008
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1314,432
KabompoZambia 12,9898,072
KabweZambia 13,4578,363
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4598,364
KafirondaZambia 13,3638,304
KaomaZambia 13,0898,134
KasamaZambia 13,5958,448
KasempaZambia 13,1588,176
KawambwaZambia 13,3678,307
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6468,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -