Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7836,080
In SalahAlgeria 9,1615,693
InnsbruckAustria 9,1025,656
IbiriteBrazil 6,7344,184
IguatuBrazil 6,2783,901
IlheusBrazil 6,8044,228
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4603,393
IndaialBrazil 6,8754,272
IpameriBrazil 6,2393,877
IraiBrazil 6,6344,122
IreceBrazil 6,3333,936
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5404,064
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,3292,690
ItaitubaBrazil 4,6192,870
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,6804,151
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9914,345
ItapevaBrazil 6,6624,140
ItirucuBrazil 6,6354,123
ItuacuBrazil 6,5444,066
IvinhemaBrazil 6,1773,838
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0913,785
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2742,656
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0553,763
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0133,115
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,0773,155
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7613,580
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8305,487
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9871,235
IzobambaEcuador 2,6601,653
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5707,190
IlopangoEl Salvador 808502
IoanninaGreece 10,1536,309
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9613,704
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9954,347
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9109,265
IranshahrIran 13,7828,564
IstranaItaly 9,2235,731
IidaJapan 11,9897,450
IizukaJapan 12,5907,824
IrakoJapan 12,1067,523
IriomotejimaJapan 13,8088,581
IrozakiJapan 11,9917,451
IshigakijimaJapan 13,7928,570
IshinomakiJapan 11,5437,173
IwamizawaJapan 11,1576,933
IzuharaJapan 12,6277,847
IrbidJordan 11,7157,280
IfraneMorocco 8,2515,127
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5827,819
IlorinNigeria 10,1066,280
InchonNorth Korea 12,4917,762
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0304,990
IslamabadPakistan 13,6788,500
IquitosPeru 3,2772,037
IloiloPhilippines 15,0389,345
IasiRomania 10,1916,333
IcaRussia 9,5375,926
IlirnejRussia 8,3835,209
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7186,660
IrkutskRussia 11,7627,309
Ivdel’Russia 10,5486,554
IbizaSpain 8,6515,376
IspartaTurkey 10,9836,825
IstanbulTurkey 10,6756,634
IzmirTurkey 10,6966,646
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8816,140
IzmailUkraine 10,3816,451
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Independence, KsUsa 1,8871,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,1131,313
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2671,409
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0891,919
Inverness, FlUsa 1,181734
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4221,505
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7901,733
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6871,670
IsokaZambia 13,7478,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -