Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1978,201
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3225,793
HuamboAngola 12,0907,513
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10310,007
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2248,839
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2388,847
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4488,978
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0913,785
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7673,584
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5592,212
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5782,224
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6311,635
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3742,718
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4281,509
Hay River, NtCanada 4,8803,032
Hope, BcCanada 4,2262,626
HaikouChina 14,9739,305
HailarChina 11,6877,262
HamiChina 12,9178,027
HetanChina 13,4658,367
HavanaCuba 781485
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1461,334
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2061,371
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,8951,177
HelwanEgypt 11,5467,175
HurguadaEgypt 11,9077,399
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5934,718
HelsinkiFinland 9,2465,746
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2545,751
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0764,397
HamburgGermany 8,7575,441
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7565,441
HannoverGermany 8,7815,457
HelgolandGermany 8,6065,348
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0565,627
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7306,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7063,546
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7714,207
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0194,362
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1714,456
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5539,665
HaifaIsrael 11,6347,229
HaboroJapan 11,0766,883
HachijojimaJapan 12,0387,481
HachinoheJapan 11,3737,068
HagiJapan 12,4847,757
HakodateJapan 11,3247,037
HamadaJapan 12,4037,707
HamamatsuJapan 12,0557,491
HikoneJapan 12,1117,526
HimejiJapan 12,2467,610
HiradoJapan 12,6837,882
HirooJapan 11,1316,917
HiroshimaJapan 12,4197,718
HitaJapan 12,6047,832
HitoyoshiJapan 12,7067,896
HunLibya 10,2956,397
HomboriMali 9,1995,717
HomalinMyanmar 14,8979,257
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7489,786
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2727,626
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,805
HororataNew Zealand 12,2527,613
HyderabadPakistan 14,3458,914
HuanucoPeru 3,7292,317
HelPoland 9,2405,742
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,1006,898
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7026,651
HatangaRussia 9,6415,991
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9016,152
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0346,235
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5077,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5415,929
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4877,759
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4897,761
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0627,496
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,84210,466
HalaibSudan 12,4687,748
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8077,958
HudeibaSudan 12,5237,782
HaparandaSweden 8,9075,535
HarnosandSweden 8,8045,471
HamaSyria 11,6027,210
HassakahSyria 11,7757,317
Hua HinThailand 16,14210,031
HakkariTurkey 11,8877,387
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1045,036
HersonUkraine 10,5306,544
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0126,221
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,195743
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0371,887
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8971,179
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4611,529
Hart, MiUsa 2,5851,606
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8231,754
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5121,561
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,401871
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,7481,708
Hays, KsUsa 2,1971,365
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7282,317
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2621,405
Helena, MtUsa 3,4952,172
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6811,666
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0201,256
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5241,568
Hernando, MsUsa 1,543959
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,281796
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8081,745
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5331,574
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0081,248
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3811,480
Holly, CoUsa 2,2361,390
Homer, AkUsa 6,4394,002
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7821,107
Horton, KsUsa 2,1541,339
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,7481,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1101,311
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6441,643
Houma, LaUsa 967601
Houston, TexasUsa 1,154717
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,0531,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,549963
Huron, SdUsa 2,7231,692
HanoiVietnam 15,0529,353
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0589,979
HarareZimbabwe 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -