Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3998,326
ChlefAlgeria 8,7365,428
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1815,705
CeresArgentina 6,3833,966
ChamicalArgentina 6,2293,871
ChepesArgentina 6,3123,922
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,7504,816
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7184,175
CórdobaArgentina 6,4143,986
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,4233,992
CorrientesArgentina 6,3253,930
CairnsAustralia 14,1988,823
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1148,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59010,931
CedunaAustralia 15,5609,669
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,906
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4168,958
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7138,521
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8829,869
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1989,444
CharnocksBarbados 3,3192,063
CotonouBenin 9,9656,193
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0314,369
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1054,415
CabroboBrazil 6,3983,975
CaceresBrazil 5,3943,352
CaetiteBrazil 6,4444,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6524,133
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,9753,713
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4273,994
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8134,233
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2113,860
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8694,268
CaparaoBrazil 6,9454,316
CapinopolisBrazil 6,2033,854
CaratingaBrazil 6,8724,270
CaravelasBrazil 6,9764,335
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,3393,939
CarolinaBrazil 5,5773,466
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6504,132
CataguasesBrazil 6,9404,312
CatalaoBrazil 6,2913,909
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4364,000
CaxiasBrazil 5,8073,609
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9314,307
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6134,109
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9084,293
ChapecoBrazil 6,6674,143
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,1683,211
CipoBrazil 6,6254,117
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,4753,402
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7144,172
CordeiroBrazil 7,0124,357
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2193,864
CorumbaBrazil 5,6633,519
CoximBrazil 5,8033,606
CrateusBrazil 6,0803,778
CuiabaBrazil 5,4653,396
CuritibaBrazil 6,7524,196
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,9672,465
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4583,391
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4862,788
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4643,395
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7282,938
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9423,693
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7262,937
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9453,073
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5682,839
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0052,488
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4612,151
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6572,273
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6982,298
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7022,300
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5182,808
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6252,252
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7132,929
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7652,339
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2242,625
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,2162,620
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6823,531
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,1072,552
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1571,962
Comox, BcCanada 4,4502,765
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8313,002
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9372,447
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9312,443
ChicoChile 7,7234,799
ChillanChile 6,6604,139
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,6514,133
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,7653,583
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,5864,714
Curico-General FreireChile 6,5154,048
ChangchunChina 11,9757,441
ChangduChina 14,1768,809
ChangshaChina 14,0358,722
ChengduChina 14,0908,755
ChongqingChina 14,1438,789
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3411,455
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4315,861
CamagueyCuba 1,217757
CasablancaCuba 792492
ChebCzech Republic 9,0545,626
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8275,485
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0651,284
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9931,238
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0521,275
CanarEcuador 2,8621,778
CairoEgypt 11,5357,168
CaenFrance 8,2055,099
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4275,236
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4032,736
CocobeachGabon 10,9276,790
CologneGermany 8,6605,381
ChiosGreece 10,6256,602
CorfuGreece 10,0906,270
ConakryGuinea 8,1885,088
CatacamasHonduras 779484
CholutecaHonduras 889553
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0809,992
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8769,244
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8769,244
ChahbaharIran 13,9548,671
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5394,685
ClonesIreland 7,6494,753
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5694,703
CorkIreland 7,5944,719
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5954,719
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2635,756
CameriItaly 8,9805,581
CampobassoItaly 9,5965,963
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2865,771
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3055,782
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1945,714
Cape MeleItaly 9,0055,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7166,038
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8216,103
CerviaItaly 9,2995,779
CiampinoItaly 9,4285,859
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1845,707
Cisa PassItaly 9,1155,664
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3615,817
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1875,709
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8646,130
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9056,155
ChibaJapan 11,8327,352
ChichibuJapan 11,8717,377
ChichijimaJapan 12,2917,638
ChoshiJapan 11,7717,315
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6127,216
ChilekaMalawi 14,1678,803
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9798,686
ChitipaMalawi 13,7988,574
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8621,157
ComitanMexico 584363
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5997,829
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,9697,438
ChoirMongolia 12,3087,648
CasablancaMorocco 8,0254,987
ChindeMozambique 14,3978,946
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,10210,006
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3957,702
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1447,547
CondegaNicaragua 911566
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,65710,351
ChejuNorth Korea 12,8477,983
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3947,702
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5277,785
ChhorPakistan 14,3918,943
ChitralPakistan 13,4058,330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4053,980
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0453,757
CajamarcaPeru 3,3532,084
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2822,040
ChiclayoPeru 3,2652,029
ChimbotePeru 3,5602,212
CuzcoPeru 4,2952,669
CzestochowaPoland 9,4495,872
CoimbraPortugal 7,8024,848
CalafatRomania 10,0706,257
CeahlauRomania 10,0936,272
ClujRomania 9,9546,186
ConstantaRomania 10,4416,488
CraiovaRomania 10,1156,286
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0075,597
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9766,199
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8605,506
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8404,872
Cape UelenRussia 7,4464,627
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0036,837
CaraRussia 10,9746,819
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4696,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4515,252
ChitaRussia 11,6007,208
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5897,202
CokurdahRussia 8,9135,539
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7856,702
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9278,033
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0927,514
CaceresSpain 7,9914,966
CadizSpain 8,0685,014
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2065,099
CordobaSpain 8,1595,070
ColomboSri Lanka 16,71410,386
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7339,777
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0699,985
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5009,632
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3499,538
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0289,960
ChumphonThailand 16,38710,183
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5386,548
CorumTurkey 11,0996,897
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7837,943
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0338,099
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9494,940
CernovcyUkraine 10,0106,220
ChernigovUkraine 10,1296,294
CarrascoUruguay 7,1484,442
ColoniaUruguay 7,0224,364
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6311,635
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7851,109
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3931,487
Camden, ScUsa 1,6821,045
Canton, NyUsa 2,9921,859
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5451,582
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1041,307
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4812,163
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0381,267
Casper, WyUsa 2,9001,802
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1682,590
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3991,490
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9681,223
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6351,016
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6331,015
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0851,296
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8001,119
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1921,362
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6761,663
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6251,010
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0791,913
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0141,873
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8031,120
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3281,447
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6621,654
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3231,444
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3451,457
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7212,313
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3431,456
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7471,707
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0681,285
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0821,294
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1701,348
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2861,420
Clark, SdUsa 2,7821,729
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,457906
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8031,120
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1641,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3911,486
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3411,455
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0424,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3811,480
College Park, MdUsa 2,3441,456
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4541,525
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0021,244
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6711,039
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0671,285
Columbus, InUsa 2,0371,266
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8581,155
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2141,376
Conception, MoUsa 2,1781,354
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2041,370
Conway, ArUsa 1,579981
Conway, ScUsa 1,7891,112
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8051,743
Corning, ArUsa 1,6791,043
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9881,857
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,099683
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,412877
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0462,514
Covington, LaUsa 1,118695
Covington, TnUsa 1,6741,040
Crete, NeUsa 2,3351,451
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1861,980
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2527,614
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2527,614
CaracasVenezuela 2,6951,675
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1411,952
CoroVenezuela 2,3781,478
ChipataZambia 13,8568,610
ChomaZambia 13,3838,317
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0398,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -