Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3738,310
BustAfghanistan 13,5548,422
BatnaAlgeria 9,1765,702
BecharAlgeria 8,5755,329
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0345,614
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6275,361
BiskraAlgeria 9,1635,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5155,913
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6485,995
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8016,091
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8026,091
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,9356,174
ByrdAntarctica 11,3667,063
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,2284,492
BarilocheArgentina 7,1644,452
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9984,349
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3978,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6718,495
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66110,353
BrestBelarus 9,6576,001
BrusselsBelgium 8,4905,276
Belize CityBelize 406252
BeninBenin 9,9656,193
BohiconBenin 9,9006,152
BermudaBermuda 2,7771,726
BageBrazil 6,9404,313
BambuiBrazil 6,5794,088
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8454,253
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3313,934
BarcelosBrazil 3,7952,358
BarraBrazil 6,2033,855
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6653,520
BarreirasBrazil 6,1113,797
BelémBrazil 5,1253,184
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7374,187
BelterraBrazil 4,5992,858
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9923,723
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9384,312
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3223,929
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1163,800
BrevesBrazil 4,9483,075
BurgasBulgaria 10,4706,506
BurundiBurundi 13,1418,166
BatouriCameroon 11,2757,007
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4702,156
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2262,626
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8443,010
Banff, AbCanada 4,0452,514
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0191,876
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5422,823
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8452,390
Bissett, MbCanada 3,3862,104
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3022,673
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9911,859
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,0073,111
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3462,079
Broadview, SkCanada 3,4622,151
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4873,410
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7042,923
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3012,673
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,8042,985
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4793,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7027,272
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8617,371
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,6534,755
BeijingChina 12,7307,911
BarranquillaColombia 1,9421,207
Benito SalasColombia 2,5321,574
BogotáColombia 2,4631,531
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3785,828
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4767,753
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1397,544
BaniDominican Republic 2,0441,270
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9661,222
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
BahariyaEgypt 11,4417,110
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5757,193
BiarritzFrance 8,2775,144
BordeauxFrance 8,3055,161
BrestFrance 7,9394,933
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9474,938
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9464,938
BitamGabon 11,0786,884
BanjulGambia 7,7454,813
BerlinGermany 9,0095,599
BrockenGermany 8,8675,510
BokeGuinea 8,0154,981
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9034,911
BudapestHungary 9,6135,974
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6295,984
BangaloreIndia 15,9949,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5789,680
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4089,574
BikanerIndia 14,2728,869
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,39810,190
BabolsarIran 12,4817,756
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5308,408
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2377,604
Bandar LengehIran 13,4958,386
BirjandIran 13,1778,189
BushehrIran 13,0318,098
BaghdadIraq 12,2557,616
BasraIraq 12,7027,893
BelmulletIreland 7,4674,640
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6194,735
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7756,074
BergamoItaly 9,0505,624
BolognaItaly 9,2135,725
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1345,676
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7856,080
BrindisiItaly 9,8886,145
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3655,820
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1425,681
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3157,653
BeirutLebanon 11,6017,209
BenghaziLibya 10,5156,534
BirzaiLithuania 9,4835,893
BitolaMacedonia 10,1216,289
BlantyreMalawi 14,1678,803
BvumbweMalawi 14,1848,814
BintuluMalaysia 16,36510,170
BamakoMali 8,6545,378
Bko-SMali 8,6655,384
BougounMali 8,7525,439
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8814,898
BaitagMongolia 12,5577,803
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1557,553
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0917,514
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,1497,550
BayandelgerMongolia 12,2747,627
BayankhongorMongolia 12,4837,757
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,0697,500
BulganMongolia 12,1497,550
BhamawMyanmar 14,9339,279
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,732
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9097,400
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,176731
BilmaNiger 10,5056,528
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9586,188
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3045,160
BergenNorway 8,2595,133
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2615,133
BjornoyaNorway 8,3005,158
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4485,249
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4265,236
BadinPakistan 14,4418,974
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0678,741
BalakotPakistan 13,6058,454
BarkhanPakistan 13,9478,667
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7171,067
BascoPhilippines 14,2708,868
BialystokPoland 9,5715,947
BejaPortugal 7,8964,907
BragancaPortugal 7,9044,912
BistritaRomania 9,9946,210
BucharestRomania 10,2536,371
BajkitRussia 10,8136,719
BarabinskRussia 11,4547,118
BarnaulRussia 11,7187,282
BerezovoRussia 10,3256,416
BiserRussia 10,7166,659
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2957,019
BogdarinRussia 11,3447,049
BogucanyRussia 11,1696,941
BomnakRussia 10,8396,736
BorRussia 10,8386,735
BorzjaRussia 11,6757,255
BratskRussia 11,3607,060
BelgradeSerbia 9,8546,124
BoSierra Leone 8,4405,245
BontheSierra Leone 8,3795,207
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4555,876
BerberaSomalia 13,9588,674
BusanSouth Korea 12,5667,808
BadajozSpain 7,9644,949
BarcelonaSpain 8,6285,361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1425,059
BabanusaSudan 12,3007,643
BaselSwitzerland 8,8265,484
BernSwitzerland 8,8435,495
BangkokThailand 16,0019,943
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9799,930
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6659,734
BizerteTunisia 9,4055,845
BalikesirTurkey 10,6776,635
BursaTurkey 10,7236,664
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8697,997
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6504,754
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7064,789
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7054,788
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0404,996
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0705,015
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1855,087
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2822,039
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,577980
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3761,476
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9984,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9984,348
Batesville, MsUsa 1,452902
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,067663
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3421,455
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0441,270
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9201,814
Beeville, TxUsa 1,164723
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3511,461
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6322,257
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0234,364
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0371,887
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6604,139
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2993,914
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5591,590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2542,022
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6881,670
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,432890
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3112,058
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0421,890
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0181,254
Blackville, ScUsa 1,608999
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2752,657
Blakely, GaUsa 1,210752
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7031,680
Boerne, TxUsa 1,340833
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5142,184
Booneville, MsUsa 1,528950
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6441,643
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9481,832
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6751,662
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8191,131
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0111,250
Brenham, TxUsa 1,228763
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7331,698
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,557968
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8621,157
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7041,680
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4101,497
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4341,512
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,229764
Brownsville, TexasUsa 966600
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0321,263
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6641,656
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1991,366
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,2961,427
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6481,646
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,141709
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9711,225
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2101,373
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0231,879
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7022,301
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0088,083
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9281,819
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,4881,546
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6268,468
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6308,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -