Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8885,523
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8795,518
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8815,519
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2595,754
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0004,350
AzulArgentina 7,1384,436
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0869,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90810,507
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5449,659
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6759,741
AmberleyAustralia 13,7158,523
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8727,377
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,1217,532
AimoresBrazil 6,9404,312
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6944,160
AltamiraBrazil 4,8843,035
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,7142,929
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9304,307
ApodiBrazil 6,3823,966
AracajuBrazil 6,7514,195
AracuaiBrazil 6,6784,150
AragarcasBrazil 5,7843,594
AraxaBrazil 6,4734,022
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6044,104
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2332,631
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1013,791
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2222,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9424,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,2642,028
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0981,925
AbecheChad 11,4997,146
AntofagastaChile 5,3583,329
AricaChile 4,8503,014
AltaiChina 12,3757,690
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,5911,610
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,5541,587
AraucaColombia 2,5541,587
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9671,222
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1171,316
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9911,237
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3527,054
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6347,229
AswanEgypt 12,0357,479
AsyutEgypt 11,6947,267
AcajutlaEl Salvador 820510
AsmaraEritrea 13,1068,144
AssabEritrea 13,5838,441
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4758,373
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1335,675
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3873,969
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,77511,045
AccraGhana 9,7326,047
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4606,500
AthensGreece 10,4646,502
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4816,513
AasiaatGreenland 5,8703,648
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1983,851
AputiteqGreenland 6,5124,047
AkureyriIceland 7,0524,382
AgraIndia 14,5039,012
AhmedabadIndia 14,7589,171
AkolaIndia 15,1639,422
AllahabadIndia 14,7729,180
AmritsarIndia 13,9408,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5019,632
AbadanIran 12,7497,922
ArakIran 12,5427,794
AlbengaItaly 8,9985,592
AlgheroItaly 9,1455,683
AmendolaItaly 9,6776,013
AnconaItaly 9,4175,852
ArezzoItaly 9,3005,779
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3555,814
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4195,853
AbashiriJapan 10,9476,803
AburatsuJapan 12,7187,903
AikawaJapan 11,7697,314
AjiroJapan 11,9407,420
AkitaJapan 11,5237,161
AkuneJapan 12,7567,927
AomoriJapan 11,3987,083
AsahikawaJapan 11,0826,886
AsosanJapan 12,6317,849
AmmanJordan 11,7637,310
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7477,921
AinaziLatvia 9,3655,820
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4659,610
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7309,775
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5399,656
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5529,664
AtarMauritania 7,8774,895
AgalegaMauritius 16,22510,083
AcapulcoMexico 1,161721
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4387,729
AltaiMongolia 12,5037,769
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,4377,728
AgadirMorocco 7,9354,931
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5045,285
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4837,757
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1137,527
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8207,345
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8517,365
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8647,373
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8647,372
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,130702
AgadezNiger 10,0996,275
AsuncionParaguay 6,1943,849
ArequipaPeru 4,5912,853
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,4738,994
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7264,180
AradRomania 9,8396,114
AjanRussia 10,3186,412
AldanRussia 10,6016,588
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1066,902
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8966,771
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5606,562
AnadyrRussia 8,0394,995
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6035,967
ArmavirRussia 11,1516,930
AstrakhanRussia 11,4117,091
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7586,064
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7364,807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3795,207
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5115,289
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4005,220
Abu HamedSudan 12,3507,674
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8237,969
AqiqSudan 12,8557,988
ArbaatSudan 12,6487,860
AromaSudan 12,8257,970
AtbaraSudan 12,5187,779
Abu KamalSyria 11,9427,421
AleppoSyria 11,5587,182
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9419,906
AtakpameTogo 9,7866,081
AdanaTurkey 11,3707,066
AfyonTurkey 10,9186,784
AnkaraTurkey 11,0026,837
AntalyaTurkey 11,0536,869
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6547,864
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9124,917
AberporthUk 7,8554,881
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8854,900
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7746,695
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6226,601
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6618,489
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6498,482
ArtigasUruguay 6,7194,175
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,453903
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8401,765
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2192,622
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Ada, MnUsa 2,9721,847
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4001,491
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6341,016
Akron, OhUsa 2,3521,461
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4081,497
Albany, GaUsa 1,351839
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8381,764
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5471,583
Albion, NeUsa 2,4681,534
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2801,417
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2331,388
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6771,663
Algona, IaUsa 2,4851,544
Alice, TxUsa 1,152716
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5691,597
Alliance, NeUsa 2,6491,646
Alma, MiUsa 2,4901,547
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7391,702
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7511,088
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9771,228
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8121,747
Amite, LaUsa 1,091678
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4023,978
Anderson, InUsa 2,1461,334
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6921,052
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5821,605
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4001,491
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,1463,198
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,081672
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,027639
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7531,089
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8991,802
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1762,595
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1341,326
Athens, GaUsa 1,574978
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,503934
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5091,559
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6305,363
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2021,369
Augusta, GaUsa 1,575979
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5282,192
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3461,458
Austin, TxUsa 1,315817
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4077,710
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9078,021
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5261,570
AdenYemen 13,8008,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -